Prices checked 20 October 2026
Mounjaro 5mg price UK: 79 pharmacies ranked
The cheapest Mounjaro 5mg pen in the UK is £120.00 at New Health, first order, delivery included. The average across 79 GPhC-registered pharmacies is £163.46 and the highest is £244.00. Pharmacies call this Step 2. You reach it after at least 4 weeks on each lower dose.
- £120.00cheapest 5mg pen
- £30.00a week at that price
- £163.46average of 79
- £244.00highest listed
Every dose at a glance
-
2.5mgStep 1, starting dose
£88.00cheapest, at MedicspotAverage £138.05Highest £229.00£22.00 a week
-
5mgStep 2
£120.00cheapest, at New HealthAverage £163.46Highest £244.00£30.00 a week
-
7.5mgStep 3
£168.00cheapest, at New HealthAverage £215.41Highest £294.00£42.00 a week
-
10mgStep 4
£188.00cheapest, at New HealthAverage £242.46Highest £324.00£47.00 a week
-
12.5mgStep 5
£202.00cheapest, at New HealthAverage £260.74Highest £344.00£50.50 a week
-
15mgStep 6, highest dose
£219.00cheapest, at New HealthAverage £278.06Highest £359.00£54.75 a week
Price per KwikPen (4 weekly doses) for a first order, the pharmacy's public offer applied and standard delivery included, across 79 GPhC-registered UK pharmacies. Checked 20 October 2026. No discount codes on this page. Select a pharmacy to see its offer and details on Monj.
Mounjaro 5mg: every pharmacy, cheapest first
The first 20 are open. Ties go to the higher Trustpilot score, then alphabetical order. Select a pharmacy to see its offer and details on Monj, and check it on the GPhC register before you buy.
- 1 New Health offer and details on Monj £120.00£30.00 a week Cheapest in the UK
- 2 Lotus Weight Loss offer and details on Monj £123.00£30.75 a week £3.00 more than the cheapest
- 3 Everwell offer and details on Monj £124.00£31.00 a week £4.00 more than the cheapest
- 4 Molecule offer and details on Monj £127.00£31.75 a week £7.00 more than the cheapest
- 5 My London Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £134.97£33.74 a week £14.97 more than the cheapest
- 6 Farmeci offer and details on Monj £134.97£33.74 a week £14.97 more than the cheapest
- 7 IQ Doctor offer and details on Monj £136.00£34.00 a week £16.00 more than the cheapest
- 8 The Family Chemist offer and details on Monj £138.99£34.75 a week £18.99 more than the cheapest
- 9 Zava offer and details on Monj £138.99£34.75 a week £18.99 more than the cheapest
- 10 e-Surgery offer and details on Monj £139.95£34.99 a week £19.95 more than the cheapest
- 11 Heba offer and details on Monj £141.99£35.50 a week £21.99 more than the cheapest
- 12 Pills2U offer and details on Monj £143.98£35.99 a week £23.98 more than the cheapest
- 13 Genmeds offer and details on Monj £144.30£36.08 a week £24.30 more than the cheapest
- 14 The Weight Clinic offer and details on Monj £144.49£36.12 a week £24.49 more than the cheapest
- 15 WePrescribe offer and details on Monj £144.99£36.25 a week £24.99 more than the cheapest
- 16 Lloyds Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £145.94£36.48 a week £25.94 more than the cheapest
- 17 PillSorted offer and details on Monj £146.00£36.50 a week £26.00 more than the cheapest
- 18 OnlineMeds offer and details on Monj £147.49£36.87 a week £27.49 more than the cheapest
- 19 YourDose offer and details on Monj £147.50£36.88 a week £27.50 more than the cheapest
- 20 Curely offer and details on Monj £148.00£37.00 a week £28.00 more than the cheapest
- 21 PillSphere offer and details on Monj £148.95£37.24 a week £28.95 more than the cheapest
- 22 Slimming Direct offer and details on Monj £149.00£37.25 a week £29.00 more than the cheapest
- 23 Novavie offer and details on Monj £149.00£37.25 a week £29.00 more than the cheapest
- 24 Get A Drip offer and details on Monj £149.00£37.25 a week £29.00 more than the cheapest
- 25 PillTime offer and details on Monj £149.98£37.49 a week £29.98 more than the cheapest
- 26 G-1 Nutrition offer and details on Monj £150.00£37.50 a week £30.00 more than the cheapest
- 27 Ashcroft Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £151.48£37.87 a week £31.48 more than the cheapest
- 28 Fylde Clinic offer and details on Monj £152.00£38.00 a week £32.00 more than the cheapest
- 29 Live Well Weight Loss offer and details on Monj £152.95£38.24 a week £32.95 more than the cheapest
- 30 Medino offer and details on Monj £152.99£38.25 a week £32.99 more than the cheapest
- 31 Cuva Health offer and details on Monj £153.98£38.49 a week £33.98 more than the cheapest
- 32 Oushk offer and details on Monj £153.99£38.50 a week £33.99 more than the cheapest
- 33 Medy offer and details on Monj £153.99£38.50 a week £33.99 more than the cheapest
- 34 Next Script offer and details on Monj £154.00£38.50 a week £34.00 more than the cheapest
- 35 Swift Medi offer and details on Monj £155.75£38.94 a week £35.75 more than the cheapest
- 36 Totiva offer and details on Monj £157.88£39.47 a week £37.88 more than the cheapest
- 37 AYP Healthcare offer and details on Monj £157.99£39.50 a week £37.99 more than the cheapest
- 38 DoToR offer and details on Monj £158.54£39.63 a week £38.54 more than the cheapest
- 39 Click 2 Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £158.98£39.74 a week £38.98 more than the cheapest
- 40 Nulife Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £158.99£39.75 a week £38.99 more than the cheapest
- 41 Swift Doctor offer and details on Monj £159.00£39.75 a week £39.00 more than the cheapest
- 42 Manchester Chemist offer and details on Monj £159.00£39.75 a week £39.00 more than the cheapest
- 43 Pharmica offer and details on Monj £159.99£40.00 a week £39.99 more than the cheapest
- 44 Skin & Shape offer and details on Monj £159.99£40.00 a week £39.99 more than the cheapest
- 45 The Independent Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £159.99£40.00 a week £39.99 more than the cheapest
- 46 Slinic offer and details on Monj £159.99£40.00 a week £39.99 more than the cheapest
- 47 Allerton offer and details on Monj £159.99£40.00 a week £39.99 more than the cheapest
- 48 MedHut offer and details on Monj £159.99£40.00 a week £39.99 more than the cheapest
- 49 Get Weightloss offer and details on Monj £160.00£40.00 a week £40.00 more than the cheapest
- 50 The Care Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £162.49£40.62 a week £42.49 more than the cheapest
- 51 Simple Online Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £164.98£41.24 a week £44.98 more than the cheapest
- 52 Dr Weightmans offer and details on Monj £164.99£41.25 a week £44.99 more than the cheapest
- 53 Pharmacy Express offer and details on Monj £164.99£41.25 a week £44.99 more than the cheapest
- 54 Quick Meds offer and details on Monj £165.94£41.48 a week £45.94 more than the cheapest
- 55 YourPharmacy offer and details on Monj £168.95£42.24 a week £48.95 more than the cheapest
- 56 Medicspot offer and details on Monj £169.00£42.25 a week £49.00 more than the cheapest
- 57 Pharmulous offer and details on Monj £169.98£42.49 a week £49.98 more than the cheapest
- 58 Tribelle offer and details on Monj £171.99£43.00 a week £51.99 more than the cheapest
- 59 Chequp offer and details on Monj £172.99£43.25 a week £52.99 more than the cheapest
- 60 Well Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £173.95£43.49 a week £53.95 more than the cheapest
- 61 XO offer and details on Monj £173.99£43.50 a week £53.99 more than the cheapest
- 62 Pharmacy Advance offer and details on Monj £174.99£43.75 a week £54.99 more than the cheapest
- 63 Happy Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £175.44£43.86 a week £55.44 more than the cheapest
- 64 Chemist4U offer and details on Monj £179.00£44.75 a week £59.00 more than the cheapest
- 65 Envigore offer and details on Monj £184.00£46.00 a week £64.00 more than the cheapest
- 66 L'vae offer and details on Monj £189.00£47.25 a week £69.00 more than the cheapest
- 67 Asda offer and details on Monj £192.47£48.12 a week £72.47 more than the cheapest
- 68 MedExpress offer and details on Monj £193.94£48.48 a week £73.94 more than the cheapest
- 69 Second Nature offer and details on Monj £194.00£48.50 a week £74.00 more than the cheapest
- 70 Pharmacy2U offer and details on Monj £196.24£49.06 a week £76.24 more than the cheapest
- 71 Bolt Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £199.00£49.75 a week £79.00 more than the cheapest
- 72 Trim offer and details on Monj £199.99£50.00 a week £79.99 more than the cheapest
- 73 Boots offer and details on Monj £202.95£50.74 a week £82.95 more than the cheapest
- 74 SuperDrug offer and details on Monj £203.50£50.88 a week £83.50 more than the cheapest
- 75 Happen offer and details on Monj £203.94£50.98 a week £83.94 more than the cheapest
- 76 MSH Weight Loss offer and details on Monj £209.00£52.25 a week £89.00 more than the cheapest
- 77 Juniper offer and details on Monj £229.00£57.25 a week £109.00 more than the cheapest
- 78 Numan offer and details on Monj £239.00£59.75 a week £119.00 more than the cheapest
- 79 Voy offer and details on Monj £244.00£61.00 a week £124.00 more than the cheapest
About the 5mg dose
5mg is the first treatment dose, reached after 4 weeks on 2.5mg. Some people stay on 5mg for months because it gives them enough appetite control with side effects they can live with. Others move up after another 4 weeks. You and your prescriber decide, and no rule says you must keep climbing.
Nausea and other stomach effects often rise for a week or two after each step up, then settle. The dose steps guide explains the pattern.