Prices checked 20 October 2026
Mounjaro 7.5mg price UK: 79 pharmacies ranked
The cheapest Mounjaro 7.5mg pen in the UK is £168.00 at New Health, first order, delivery included. The average across 79 GPhC-registered pharmacies is £215.41 and the highest is £294.00. Pharmacies call this Step 3. You reach it after at least 4 weeks on each lower dose.
- £168.00cheapest 7.5mg pen
- £42.00a week at that price
- £215.41average of 79
- £294.00highest listed
Every dose at a glance
-
2.5mgStep 1, starting dose
£88.00cheapest, at MedicspotAverage £138.05Highest £229.00£22.00 a week
-
5mgStep 2
£120.00cheapest, at New HealthAverage £163.46Highest £244.00£30.00 a week
-
7.5mgStep 3
£168.00cheapest, at New HealthAverage £215.41Highest £294.00£42.00 a week
-
10mgStep 4
£188.00cheapest, at New HealthAverage £242.46Highest £324.00£47.00 a week
-
12.5mgStep 5
£202.00cheapest, at New HealthAverage £260.74Highest £344.00£50.50 a week
-
15mgStep 6, highest dose
£219.00cheapest, at New HealthAverage £278.06Highest £359.00£54.75 a week
Price per KwikPen (4 weekly doses) for a first order, the pharmacy's public offer applied and standard delivery included, across 79 GPhC-registered UK pharmacies. Checked 20 October 2026. No discount codes on this page. Select a pharmacy to see its offer and details on Monj.
Mounjaro 7.5mg: every pharmacy, cheapest first
The first 20 are open. Ties go to the higher Trustpilot score, then alphabetical order. Select a pharmacy to see its offer and details on Monj, and check it on the GPhC register before you buy.
- 1 New Health offer and details on Monj £168.00£42.00 a week Cheapest in the UK
- 2 My London Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £173.99£43.50 a week £5.99 more than the cheapest
- 3 Farmeci offer and details on Monj £173.99£43.50 a week £5.99 more than the cheapest
- 4 Everwell offer and details on Monj £174.00£43.50 a week £6.00 more than the cheapest
- 5 Lotus Weight Loss offer and details on Monj £176.00£44.00 a week £8.00 more than the cheapest
- 6 Molecule offer and details on Monj £177.00£44.25 a week £9.00 more than the cheapest
- 7 G-1 Nutrition offer and details on Monj £183.00£45.75 a week £15.00 more than the cheapest
- 8 IQ Doctor offer and details on Monj £189.00£47.25 a week £21.00 more than the cheapest
- 9 Curely offer and details on Monj £190.40£47.60 a week £22.40 more than the cheapest
- 10 Heba offer and details on Monj £193.94£48.48 a week £25.94 more than the cheapest
- 11 Genmeds offer and details on Monj £194.90£48.73 a week £26.90 more than the cheapest
- 12 The Weight Clinic offer and details on Monj £194.98£48.74 a week £26.98 more than the cheapest
- 13 The Family Chemist offer and details on Monj £194.99£48.75 a week £26.99 more than the cheapest
- 14 PillSorted offer and details on Monj £196.00£49.00 a week £28.00 more than the cheapest
- 15 Chemist4U offer and details on Monj £197.00£49.25 a week £29.00 more than the cheapest
- 16 YourDose offer and details on Monj £198.99£49.75 a week £30.99 more than the cheapest
- 17 Pills2U offer and details on Monj £198.99£49.75 a week £30.99 more than the cheapest
- 18 Zava offer and details on Monj £198.99£49.75 a week £30.99 more than the cheapest
- 19 Get A Drip offer and details on Monj £199.00£49.75 a week £31.00 more than the cheapest
- 20 OnlineMeds offer and details on Monj £199.49£49.87 a week £31.49 more than the cheapest
- 21 e-Surgery offer and details on Monj £199.95£49.99 a week £31.95 more than the cheapest
- 22 PillSphere offer and details on Monj £199.95£49.99 a week £31.95 more than the cheapest
- 23 WePrescribe offer and details on Monj £199.99£50.00 a week £31.99 more than the cheapest
- 24 Cuva Health offer and details on Monj £200.98£50.24 a week £32.98 more than the cheapest
- 25 Swift Medi offer and details on Monj £200.99£50.25 a week £32.99 more than the cheapest
- 26 Medy offer and details on Monj £203.99£51.00 a week £35.99 more than the cheapest
- 27 PillTime offer and details on Monj £203.99£51.00 a week £35.99 more than the cheapest
- 28 Fylde Clinic offer and details on Monj £204.00£51.00 a week £36.00 more than the cheapest
- 29 Novavie offer and details on Monj £204.00£51.00 a week £36.00 more than the cheapest
- 30 Next Script offer and details on Monj £204.99£51.25 a week £36.99 more than the cheapest
- 31 Lloyds Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £205.94£51.48 a week £37.94 more than the cheapest
- 32 Nulife Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £206.99£51.75 a week £38.99 more than the cheapest
- 33 Slimming Direct offer and details on Monj £207.50£51.88 a week £39.50 more than the cheapest
- 34 Totiva offer and details on Monj £207.88£51.97 a week £39.88 more than the cheapest
- 35 Click 2 Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £207.98£51.99 a week £39.98 more than the cheapest
- 36 The Independent Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £207.99£52.00 a week £39.99 more than the cheapest
- 37 MedHut offer and details on Monj £207.99£52.00 a week £39.99 more than the cheapest
- 38 Get Weightloss offer and details on Monj £208.50£52.13 a week £40.50 more than the cheapest
- 39 Live Well Weight Loss offer and details on Monj £208.95£52.24 a week £40.95 more than the cheapest
- 40 Oushk offer and details on Monj £208.99£52.25 a week £40.99 more than the cheapest
- 41 AYP Healthcare offer and details on Monj £208.99£52.25 a week £40.99 more than the cheapest
- 42 Skin & Shape offer and details on Monj £209.99£52.50 a week £41.99 more than the cheapest
- 43 Envigore offer and details on Monj £210.00£52.50 a week £42.00 more than the cheapest
- 44 Slinic offer and details on Monj £210.99£52.75 a week £42.99 more than the cheapest
- 45 Ashcroft Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £211.48£52.87 a week £43.48 more than the cheapest
- 46 The Care Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £212.49£53.12 a week £44.49 more than the cheapest
- 47 DoToR offer and details on Monj £214.04£53.51 a week £46.04 more than the cheapest
- 48 Allerton offer and details on Monj £214.99£53.75 a week £46.99 more than the cheapest
- 49 Swift Doctor offer and details on Monj £215.00£53.75 a week £47.00 more than the cheapest
- 50 Dr Weightmans offer and details on Monj £218.99£54.75 a week £50.99 more than the cheapest
- 51 Manchester Chemist offer and details on Monj £219.00£54.75 a week £51.00 more than the cheapest
- 52 Medicspot offer and details on Monj £219.00£54.75 a week £51.00 more than the cheapest
- 53 Pharmulous offer and details on Monj £219.98£54.99 a week £51.98 more than the cheapest
- 54 Pharmica offer and details on Monj £219.99£55.00 a week £51.99 more than the cheapest
- 55 Tribelle offer and details on Monj £222.99£55.75 a week £54.99 more than the cheapest
- 56 Chequp offer and details on Monj £222.99£55.75 a week £54.99 more than the cheapest
- 57 XO offer and details on Monj £223.99£56.00 a week £55.99 more than the cheapest
- 58 Quick Meds offer and details on Monj £224.94£56.23 a week £56.94 more than the cheapest
- 59 Simple Online Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £224.98£56.24 a week £56.98 more than the cheapest
- 60 Pharmacy Express offer and details on Monj £224.99£56.25 a week £56.99 more than the cheapest
- 61 Medino offer and details on Monj £224.99£56.25 a week £56.99 more than the cheapest
- 62 Happy Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £229.44£57.36 a week £61.44 more than the cheapest
- 63 YourPharmacy offer and details on Monj £233.95£58.49 a week £65.95 more than the cheapest
- 64 Well Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £233.95£58.49 a week £65.95 more than the cheapest
- 65 Second Nature offer and details on Monj £239.00£59.75 a week £71.00 more than the cheapest
- 66 L'vae offer and details on Monj £239.00£59.75 a week £71.00 more than the cheapest
- 67 Trim offer and details on Monj £239.99£60.00 a week £71.99 more than the cheapest
- 68 Pharmacy Advance offer and details on Monj £244.99£61.25 a week £76.99 more than the cheapest
- 69 MSH Weight Loss offer and details on Monj £249.00£62.25 a week £81.00 more than the cheapest
- 70 Pharmacy2U offer and details on Monj £251.24£62.81 a week £83.24 more than the cheapest
- 71 Asda offer and details on Monj £252.47£63.12 a week £84.47 more than the cheapest
- 72 MedExpress offer and details on Monj £253.94£63.48 a week £85.94 more than the cheapest
- 73 Happen offer and details on Monj £253.94£63.48 a week £85.94 more than the cheapest
- 74 Bolt Pharmacy offer and details on Monj £259.00£64.75 a week £91.00 more than the cheapest
- 75 Boots offer and details on Monj £262.95£65.74 a week £94.95 more than the cheapest
- 76 SuperDrug offer and details on Monj £263.50£65.88 a week £95.50 more than the cheapest
- 77 Juniper offer and details on Monj £279.00£69.75 a week £111.00 more than the cheapest
- 78 Numan offer and details on Monj £289.00£72.25 a week £121.00 more than the cheapest
- 79 Voy offer and details on Monj £294.00£73.50 a week £126.00 more than the cheapest
About the 7.5mg dose
7.5mg is the third step. The product information asks for at least 4 weeks on each dose before an increase, so the earliest anyone reaches 7.5mg is week 9. Prescribers often use 7.5mg as a holding dose for people losing weight steadily who do not want more side effects.
From this dose up, first-order offers matter less, because most people buying 7.5mg are returning customers. The prices guide shows how to compare like with like.